Archive for July, 2007

School Days 4

July 31, 2007

boys are such dorks.

If all guys are just like Makoto, let’s bade goodbye to bgr-s and hello to spinster life, girls.

argh.

I’m looking pretty forward to one of the bad endings, YES, the ending that Makoto dies.  (<

Sai Mo`e Group 3 results(Preliminary)

July 31, 2007

1081_1.jpg

*WHOA!*

1位 284票 一ノ瀬野乃@ひとひら < < Ichinose Nono @ Hitohira >>
2位 281票 貴嶋サキ@ハヤテのごとく!< < Kijima Saki @ Hayate no Gotoku! >>
3位 243票 蒼井渚砂@ストロベリー・パニック < < Nagisa Aoi @ Strawberry Panic >>
4位 242票 柚原このみ@OVA ToHeart2 < < Yuzuhara Konomi @ OVA ToHeart2 >>
5位 224票 レイン@ふしぎ星の☆ふたご姫Gyu!< < Rein @ Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! >>
6位 209票 雪広あやか@ネギま!? < < Yukihiro Ayaka @ Negima!? >>
7位 200票 周防院奏@乙女はお姉さまに恋してる < < Suoin Kana @ Otome wa Boku ni Koishiteru >>
8位 194票 コーティカルテ・アパ・ラグランジェス(コーティ)@神曲奏界ポリフォニカ < < Corticarte Apa Lagranges @ Shinkyoku Soukai Polyphonica >>
9位 193票 ハルカ・アーミテージ@舞-乙HiME Zwei < < Haruka Armitage @ Mai Hime Zwei >>
10位 192票 ネリネ(リン)@SHUFFLE! MEMORIES < < Nerine (Rin) @ SHUFFLE! Memories >>

meh. i thought Rin will made it to the top 5. gah >__<

Blogroll updated

July 30, 2007

Disclaimer : I do not claim the picture credits, all credits belong back to their respective authors.

and lol, i managed to update the side blogroll and lol, it’s turned pretty much to my expectations…

still playing around with wordpress, it’s so fun XD

Rosario to Vampire offical anime site up

July 30, 2007

Rosario to Vampire official site

*gasp*

I always loved Gonzo’s animation[like Hellsing, NHK ni youkoso!]…but it’s the poor ending i feeling upset with. 😦

but ah wells, people says things can change…so probably they wouldn’t screw Rosario to Vampire this time round.

….or would they? ^^;;

and woah….it will only be aired at the year 2008. that’s a little far, but still, good things are still worth the wait!

in process of the busy moment.

July 30, 2007

1185063001747pf4.jpg

have to take off my procrastinater cap for the moment now.

and i realised, i cant stop while doing my project…for i will get distracted and get way out of track from the main focus…

gah.

note to self : dont skive.

period.

p.s : Sorry to my teammates, especially to Brenda & Lina. din do my job well x_x

Brain

July 28, 2007

1095_1.jpg

^ what was in Hirano Aya-chan’s mind. hmm…games, family and troubles is all in her head all along. lool, i wonder what mine contains.

i guess a little portion will goes the opposite version of Paprika[too bad friends, if u din see Paprika XD] cause i dreamt of that few days ago.

They say that u will often dream about something that u are thinking majortiy of the day…

まさか。。。

…!!!

LOL.

本当は彼がもう一度夢に会いたいよ。

Pardon For the sudden Chinese post ^^;

July 27, 2007

and yatta! today is the 27th July. had anyone got their Little Busters! and Suzumiya Haruhi Live Concert already?

thing is, I’m getting them as soon as my pay arrives. YAY

anyways, here is the prologue of Little Busters! translated from moonspeak to Chinese :

1024-768.jpg

那是最为辛酸的日夜。
那是最为烦闷的日夜。
就是在那样的日夜中,四位男孩子来到我的面前,向我伸出了手来。
「我们遇到了强敌!需要你的援助!」
说完,他们问起了我的名字。
「…直枝…理树」
「好,我们走吧,理树!」
他们不由分说地拉住了我的手。
「喂,你们是什么人啊!?」
我一般拼命地注意不被拉倒,一边向他们问到。
「我们?
我们是驱除邪恶的正义使者。
大家把我们称作…Little Busters!」
他们笑着报上了自己的大名。

敌人是悬挂在附近屋檐下的一只巨大蜂窝。
果然是强敌。
我们一次又一次地尝到了失败的滋味。
正当我们感到气馁的时候,特格最壮的男孩忽然脱下了上衣(我至今也不理解他为什么要这样做),将用作诱饵的蜂蜜涂在了自己身上后,
「大业就寄托给你们了」
说完,他竖了一下大拇指,勇敢地冲向了敌人阵地。
理所当然地,无数的蜜蜂涌了出来。
一个人趁机举起了杀虫剂的喷灌,另一个人则将打火机对准了喷口。
“真人,你的牺牲会被永远铭记的!”
话音未落,喷灌便喷出了火舌。壮实男孩的身体瞬间化作了燃烧的火柱。
“嗷嗷嗷嗷嗷嗷嗷嗷嗷──! 谁让你们这么干了啊────!!”
我至今也无法忘记他那在烈火中叫嚷的雄姿。
也深深记得在身后无聊地看着热闹的那个孩子忽然将他一脚踢倒在地后,当作足球踢了起来(但也正是因为如此,他身上的火才被熄灭了)。

之后,便是消防车与救护车的大骚动。
并且还被叫到校长室狠狠地挨了一顿训斥。
就这样,我知道了他们的名字。
还记得当我得知踢倒真人的铃是个女孩时大吃了一惊。

这就是我们的相识,也是节日般喧闹的生活的开端。

在与他们的生活中,我不知不觉间忘记了心中的痛苦与寂寞。
只是沉浸在无尽的喜悦中…
我从心底希望,
能够永远置身于这充满快乐的日夜中。

Really am looking real forward to the day that i can get hold of Little Busters! wahh…>__<

Go, zetsubou~

July 26, 2007

ddea6d92138faaee4b0ac92951b6db70.gif

Konata : I missed one of the lastest volume….

….AM IN DESPAIR!!
 
Tsukasa : Kona-chan!!!

a fragment of life of an hikki

July 26, 2007

konachancom-pani_poni_dash-tagme.png

….

one time i was in the library with a group of friends studying for my comm skills[ar. i still studied in the end. *sweat*], suddenly my friend asked me :”You don’t study at home, do you?”

Using a curious face looking at me, expecting for an answer, i did remember i went “O___O;;;” for a split second before replying :

“…..erm. Yeah.”

It was then I realised…what exactly have i been doing at home after school if I’m not studying?

actually. it’s pretty simple routine that i kept everyday..had no idea why it can take up a whole night ^^ll :

1.go to animeblogger antenna to read up a lot of interesting posts

2.catch up the summer season animes or some blogging

3.a night routine can never completed without having an msn conversation with nothing-onee :3 and a bonus at times : a phone conversation with kisa-onee and nightmare-kun that sure to last till wee hours, heh.

that’s all. ^__^lll and do note that studying isnt part of the routine. lol

Sai Mo`e 2007 current results and ranking

July 25, 2007

konachancom-miko.jpg

currently, Rika is leading the polls for the current segment…UGUU!! MUST WIN!! nipahh~

Heavy Jap content lurks beneath the cut…